Brian Messias

Discussion in 'Fight Night Wrestling' started by Sackfist, Dec 11, 2012.

  1. [size=x-large]Brian Messias[/size]
    [​IMG]

    In-Wrestling:

    Finishing Moves:
    • Death Lock (Cross Face)
    • The Annihaltor (Blue Thunder Driver.)

    Basic moves:

    • European UpperCut
    • Clothesline
    • Stomps
    • Knife Edge Chop
    • Jumping Elbow Drop
    • Big Boot

    Signature moves:
    • Fisherman Suplex
    • Shining Wizard
    • Neckbreaker
    • Sunset Flip
    • Triple German Suplex
    • Bulldog
    • Sharpshooter
    • Powerslam
    • DDT

    Nicknames:
    "The Annihaltor"

    Entrance Theme's:
    Mercy Drive - Burn My Light

    Championships:
    Brian Messias (FNW Champion) : 0


    History-Brian Messias

    Brian Messias (Born 04/08/1990) is a Federation X Wrestler created by CM Punk. He was born in Toronto, Ontario Canada. When he was young he was a fan of superheroes enormously. Huge fan of both Marvel, DC and Anime's. Brian was 5'8 when he was in grade 9. He was a well respected by peers, but that was because some were frightened by him. He was a good-looking and nice kid but the fact that he was tall for his age frightened it. One day he heard fellow peers trash talking about him. He who had anger problems, blasted to them and knocked them out. He later got expelled from school in grade 11 due to many fights and his parents were very disappointed with him. He was home schooled and during the period of time he was learning mixed martial arts and boxing.


    [size=x-large]Championship Chase:[/size]

    __________

    November
    Brian Messias debuted on the 1st episode of Fight Night Wrestling where he faced Brent Nixon and won after the referee reversed his decision. The following week Messias faced the winner of the other one on one match, Lucas Hacksaw and defeated him after reversing the Chokeslam into his Annihilator (Blue Thunder Driver). The following week Messias faced Masked Machine and defeated him. Post match he went to attack Machine however he was interrupted by Lucas Hacksaw who then challenged him to a rematch the following week. In the rematch however Messias lost his match to Hacksaw. The following week Messias faced Andrew Austins and defeated him. The following week Messias faced Hacksaw in a tag team match, where both men could pick their partners. Messias chose Zach while Hacksaw chose Austins. Hacksaw pinned Messias after Messias tagged himself in.

    December
    Brian Messias is scheduled to compete against Zach Schmidt at a later date, however Brian Messias is scheduled to compete against Iron Baba in a beat the clock match to get to pick a stipulation

     
    • Like Like x 2