SPOILER! A bunch of random match results from some time ago


Baron Corn

Jobber
Jobber
91
11
13
14.80
Seeing as the Active 100 List has been remaining stable, I decided to utilize it in other way and thus here is a thread reporting a bunch of recent random matches, mostly from WWE of course.

Turin, Italy House Show 5/18/18:
Cruiserweight Title Match: Cedric Alexander (c) beats Mustafa Ali

Amsterdam, Netherlands House Show 5/19/18:
The Club beats Shinsuke Nakamara and The Bar

DDT BASARA 68 - Osaka No Jin Satsuki Kara:
Best Stretchman Amazon and Best Stretchman V3 beat Fuminori Abe and Yasu Urano

And sometimes a few old school results:

AJPW Excite Series 1978 - Tag 17:
AJPW/NWA International Tag Team Titles Best Two Out Of Three Match: Giant Baba and Jumbo Tsurata beat Kim Duk and Kintaro Oki
 

Baron Corn

Jobber
Jobber
91
11
13
14.80
Venice NXT House Show, 5/19/18:
Candice LeRae beats Aliyah

Old School Results (hereby referred to as OSR):

ECW On Sci-Fi 5/20/08:
Chavo Guerrero and John Morrison beat CM Punk and Tommy Dreamer

AWA TV, 5/18/68:
Dr. X beats Johnny War Eagle
 

Baron Corn

Jobber
Jobber
91
11
13
14.80
Main Event 5/18/18:
The Authors Of Pain beat Titus Worldwide

Turin House Show 5/18/18:
Women's Title Fatal Four Way: Nia Jax (c) beats Alexa Bliss, Bayley and Sasha Banks

OSR:
AWA 5/21/78:
World Heavyweight Title Match: The Crusher beats Nick Bockwinkel (c) by DQ
 

Baron Corn

Jobber
Jobber
91
11
13
14.80
205 Live 5/8/18:
Tony Nese beats Keith Clayball

Blitzkrieg Pro Now You Know What We Are:
Shane Alden & The Sandman beats Malice & Orange Cassidy

205 Live 5/15/18:
Fatal Four Way: Tyler Bate beats Kalisto, Kenny Williams and TJP

Turin House Show 5/18/18:
-Chad Gable & Zack Ryder beat Goldust & Mojo Rawley

NXT House Show 5/18/18:
Brennan Williams & Christopher Dijak beat Adrian Jaoude & Cezar Bononi

UPW Let The Games Begin:
Eddie Ryan beats Damon Moser

House Of Hardcore 43:
Alex Reynolds beats JT Dunn

NXT Live 5/26/18:
Kassius Ohno beats Lio Rush

Beyond All Day:
Robo beats Anthony Greene

ROH Honor United: Doncaster:
-Kenny King & Toru Yano beat The Addiction
-Bully Ray, Punishment Martinez & Shane Taylor beat Dalton Castle & The Boys
-Jay Lethal beats Matt Taven
-Four Corner Survival: The Young Bucks beat Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL & SANADA), The Briscoes and The Kingdom (TK O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia)

OSR:

WCWA 5th Von Erich Memorial Parade Of Champions:
Triple Dome Of Terror: Terry Gordy beats Michael Hayes

WCWA 5/23/88:
Kerry von Erich beats Iceman King Parsons

Stampede 5/28/88:
Johnny Smith beats Chris Benoit

RAW Is War 5/18/98:
Dark Match: Terry Funk, The Undertaker and Vader beat Dude Love, Kane and The Rock

WWF Shotgun Saturday Night 5/30/98:
Too Much beat David Jericho & Papi Chulo

LWA 5/24/08:
Jeremy Wyatt beats Tyler Cook

WWE Monday Night RAW 5/26/08:
John Bradshaw Layfield & Umaga beat Jeff Hardy & John Cena
 

Baron Corn

Jobber
Jobber
91
11
13
14.80
NJPW New Japan Road 2018:
Hiroshi Tanahashi & KUSHIDA beat CHAOS (Gedo & Kazuchika Okada)

House Of Hardcore 43:
HOH Twitch Television Title: Willie Mack (c) beats Sami Callihan

Target Wrestling Live In Carlisle:
Polo Promotions beat The Kings Of Leon

Ring Of Honor United: Edinbergh
The Young Bucks beat Mark Haskins & Nick Aldis

DEFY New Legacy:
Joey Ryan & Randy Myers beat Dr. Kliever & Drexl

NSPW Golden Opportunity X
Impact Grand Title: Austin Aries (c) beats Markus Burke

Hampton House Show 5/7/18:
Natalya beats Mickie James

NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXV - Tag 11
Suzuki-gun beat Chris Sabin & Toa Henare

OSR:

AWA 5/26/78:
Greg Gagne & Verne Gagne beat Angelo Mosca & Nick Bockwinkel

CWF 5/31/98:
Alex Rain faced Rex Roberts, results are unknown
 

Baron Corn

Jobber
Jobber
91
11
13
14.80
The Crash:
Copa Hector Garza (Hector Garza Cup): Ultimo Ninja beats Bufalo Ayala, Douglas James, Flamita, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, Scorpio Sky and Jonathan

205 Live 5/22/18:
Hideo Itami beats Akira Tozawa
WWE 205 Live #78 - TV-Show @ DCU Center in Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

OSR:

WWA 6/1/68:
Mil Mascaras beats Luke Graham
 

Baron Corn

Jobber
Jobber
91
11
13
14.80
ICW Ready Player Wan:
Aspen Faith beats Wolfgang

HOPE Evolution 64:
HOPE Kings Of Flight Title: El Ligero (c) beats Jacob Daniels by countout

OSR:

NJPW IWGP Champion Series 1988 - Tag 11
Adrian Adonis, Dick Murdoch & Owen Hart beat Kengo Kimura, Osamu Kido & Tatsumi Fujinami
 

Baron Corn

Jobber
Jobber
91
11
13
14.80
ASW May Mayhem:
Tommy Dreamer beats Adam Ryder

MKE The Next Chapter:
Three Way Tag Team Elimination: Mario Andrew Crivello & Yanni Gianos beat The Foleys and Brett Gakiya & Brubaker

DEFY New Legacy:
Shane Strickland beats Darby Allin

IPW Collision Course XIV:
IPW VIP Fast Pass TLC: Jeff Connelly beats Ace Austin, Caleb Courageous, Jason Kincaid, Josh Cody, Nicole Pain and Wild Bill

NXT Live 6/2/18:
Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan beat The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O'Reilly & Roderick Strong)

Ground Zero Phase 5:
Delilah Doom beats Ruby Raze

AAA Verano De Escandalo (Spring Of Scandal) 2018:
Brian Cage, ElRey Escorpion & Psycho Clown beat El Hijo del Fantasma, Extreme Tiger & Laredo Kid

NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXV - Tag 14:
Los Ingobernables De Japon (BUSHI, EVIL, SANADA & Tetsuya Naito) beat ACH, Dragon Lee, KUSHIDA & Ryusuke Taguchi

OSR:

Stampede 6/4/88:
Gary Albright & Makhan Singh beat Brick Bronsky & Jonathan Holliday

Friday Night SmackDown! 6/3/08:
Batista, Colin Delaney, Funaki & Nunzio beat La Familia (Chavo Guerrero, Curt Hawkins, Edge & Zack Ryder)
 

Baron Corn

Jobber
Jobber
91
11
13
14.80
A1 Immortal Kombat:
A1 Outer Limits Title Five Way Elimination: Brett Michael David beats Curt Stallion, Gregory Iron, Kobe Durst and Steve Brown

NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXV - Tag 14
CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & Will Ospreay) beat Chase Owens & Kota Ibushi

OSR:

CMLL Martes Arena Mexico 6/3/08:
Best Two Out Of Three Falls: Fabian El Gitano, Axxel & Maximo beat Diamante Negro, Euforia & Nosferatu
 

Baron Corn

Jobber
Jobber
91
11
13
14.80
Hampton Hose Show 5/27/18:
Baron Corbin & The Authors Of Pain beat Breezango & No Way Jose

Stardom Queen's Fes In Sapporo:
Queen's Quest (Io Shirai, Konami & Momo Watanabe) beat Toni Storm, Deonna Purrazzo & Zoe Lucas
 

Baron Corn

Jobber
Jobber
91
11
13
14.80
205 Live 5/22/18:
-Drew Gulak beats Gran Metalik
-WWE Title Dark Match: AJ Styles (c) beats Shinsuke Nakamura by DQ

Main Event 6/2/18:
Tony Nese beats Akira Tozawa

OSR:

WCWA 6/3/88:
Kerry von Erich & Michael Hayes beat Buddy Roberts & Iceman King Parsons
 

Baron Corn

Jobber
Jobber
91
11
13
14.80
OSR:

PNW 6/7/68:
Bobby Shane and Lonnie Mayne fight to a Draw
PNW - Event @ Portland, Oregon, USA

CWF 6/7/78:
The Spoilers beat Jerry Brisco & Uvalde Slim

Vancouver All-Star Wrestling TV 6/7/88:
Sweet Daddy Sampson faces The Frog, results unknown
 

Baron Corn

Jobber
Jobber
91
11
13
14.80
UW Justified IX:
Icon Ace beats Jeremy Adams

AIW The JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2018 - Tag 2:
Colt Cabana beats Mance Warner

AAA Verano De Escandalo 2018:
Brian Cage, Psycho Clown & Rey Escorpion beat Laredo Kid, El Hijo del Fantasma and Extreme Tiger

PROGRESS Chapter 71: F.E.E.L.I.N.G.C.A.L.L.E.D.P.R.O.G.R.E.S.S.
Natural Progression Series V Semi Final: Mark Davis beats Danny Duggan

NXT House Show 6/11/18:
Danny Burch, Oney Lorcan & Pete Dunne beat The Undisputed ERA (Roderick Strong, Kyle O'Reilly and Adam Cole)
 

Baron Corn

Jobber
Jobber
91
11
13
14.80
PROGRESS Chapter 70: May 27th 1978:
Matt Cross beats Adam Brooks

Rockstar Pro Tournament Of Fight 2018:
Tournament Of Fight 2018 Quarter Final: Michael Elgin beats Joe Gacy

NJPW Best Of The Super Junior XXV - Tag 14:
CHAOS (Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI) beat Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku, Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka)

NOVA Commonwealth Cup 2018 - Tag 1:
Men's Commonwealth Cup 2018 First Round: Dominic Garrini beats Jonathan Gresham

NJPW Dominion 6.9 In Osaka-Jo Hall:
-IWGP Tag Team Title: Young Bucks beat Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL & SANADA) (c)
-BULLET CLUB (Marty Scurll, Cody & Hangman Page) beat Hiroshi Tanahashi, Jushin Thunder Liger & Rey Mysterio Jr.

CZW Tournament Of Death 17:
Fans Bring The Weapons Three Way: Matt Tremont beats Jeff Cannonball and Toby Klein

Monroe House Show 6/9/18:
WWE RAW Tag Team Title: The Deleters Of Worlds (c) beat The B-Team

Bossier City House Show 6/10/18:
-Dolph Ziggler & Drew McIntyre beat Titus Worldwide
-Bray Wyatt beats Bo Dallas
-Braun Strowman, Finn Balor & Roman Reigns beat Jinder Mahal, Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn

Tupelo House Show 6/10/18:
-WWE SmackDown Tag Team Title Triple Threat: The Bludgeon Brothers (c) beat The Usos and Aiden English & Rusev
-Andrade Almas beats Sin Cara

CMLL Lunes Arena Puebla:
Best Two Out Of Three Falls: Guerrero Maya Jr., Stuka Jr. & Triton defeat Eje del Mal (Kawato San & Okumura) & Universo 2000 Jr.

OSR:

CWF 6/11/78:
NWA Florida Brass Knuckles Title: Killer Karl Kox (c) beats Spoiler #2

WCWA 5/15/88:
-Chris Adams & Shaun Simpson beat Jack Victory & John Tatum by DQ
-Chris Adams & Kerry von Erich defeat Buddy Roberts & Iceman King Parsons

AWA 6/12/88:
-Mando Guerrero beats Pat Tanaka by DQ
-AWA World Tag Team Title: Greg Gagne & Robert Gibson beat Badd Company (c) by DQ

OVW 6/14/88:
-Cousin Otter & Jebediah Blackhawk beat David C & Juan Hurtado
-Flash Flanagan & Jason Lee beat Cousin Otter & Jebediah Blackhawk
 

Baron Corn

Jobber
Jobber
91
11
13
14.80
Smackdown 6/12/18:
Dark Match: The Club beat The Bar

205 Live 6/12/18
The Lucha House Party (Kalisto, Gran Metalik & Lince Dorado) beat Drew Gulak, Gentleman Jack Gallagher & The Brian Kendrick

OSR:

AWA 6/1/68:
Dr. X beats Mighty Igor Vodik by DQ

WWA 6/8/68:
WWA World Tag Team Title Deathmatch: The Medics (c) beat Buddy Austin & Fred Blassie

WCWA 6/17/88:
Kamala beats Kerry von Erich
 

Baron Corn

Jobber
Jobber
91
11
13
14.80
NXT House Show 5/31/18:
Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan beat Adrian Jaoude & Cezar Bononi

CW Chaotic Countdown 2018:
-CW Women's Title: Skylar beats Alisha Edwards (c)
-CW Heavyweight Title Best Two Out Of Three Falls: JT Dunn (c) beats Elia Markopoulos 2-to-1

PWC CHAO5:
Knights Of Chaos Title Three Way: Crazy Teacups beat Joey Ryan (replacement for Drew Parker) & Mike Bird (c) and Suuuper Ego

Bossier City House Show 6/10/18:
WWE Cruiserweight Title: Cedric Alexander (c) beats Kalisto

UPW @ Flower City Comic Con - Tag 2:
Six Way Scramble: Krist Worthless beats Icon Ace, Bam Bam, Charlie Locke, Fireheart and and Ryan Cassidy

CMLL Martes Arena Coliseo Guadalajara:
Best Two Out Of Three Falls: La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario, Mr. Niebla & Negro Casas) beat Dragon Lee, El Soberano Jr. & Volador Jr.

NXT House Show 6/15/18:
Candice LeRae beats Aliyah

Dubuque House Show 6/16/08:
The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods) beat The Bar

The Crash:
ACH, Shane Strickland & Willie Mack beat Flamita, Bandido & Septimo Dragon

Aro Lucha:
Fenix, Rey Mysterio & Sammy Guevara beat Shane Strickland, Willie Mack & Black Tauro

Glory Pro Resurgence:
Four Way: Chase Holliday beats Aaron Orion, Nathen Edwards and Xavier Walker

DDT BASARA 71 ~ Sendai Shishin:
Akiyori Takizawa & Banana Senga beat Best Stretchman Amazon & Best Stretchman V3

205 Live 6/19/18:
Triple Threat: Hideo Itami beats Mustafa Ali and Buddy Murphy

WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament 2018 - Tag 2:
NXT North American Title: Adam Cole (c) beats Wolfgang

OSR:

AWA 6/10/68:
Dr. X beats Dutch Savage

WWA 6/17/68:
Bobo Brazil & The Medics beat Buddy Austin, Fred Blassie & Luke Graham

Houston House Show 6/19/98:
-Papi Chulo & Taka Michinoku beat Too Much
WWF World Heavyweight Title: Stone Cold Steve Austin (c) beats Mankind

Brisbane House Show 6/17/08:
-Triple Threat: CM Punk beats Chavo Guerrero and Jamie Noble
-The Brothers Of Destruction beat Mark Henry & Montel Vontavious Porter
 

Baron Corn

Jobber
Jobber
91
11
13
14.80
NWA World Heavyweight Title Three Way: Nick Aldis (c) beats Crimson and Jocephus


OSR:

PNW 6/21/68:
Tom Andrews beats Johnny Kostas
PNW - Event @ Portland, Oregon, USA

CWA 6/20/88
AWA World Heavyweight Title: Jerry Lawler (c) beats Iceman King Parsons

3XW Blaze Of Glory:
Triple Threat: Jeremy Wyatt beats Johnny Price and Ricky Kwong
 

Log in